最新电大题型题,写作和交际英语

电大题型题 交际英语 1、- Would you like something to drink? What about a cup of tea? - _________ A.No, thanks. B.No, I wouldn't. C.Yes, I want. D.Yes, I like. 答案:A 2、- Hello, how are you? - _________ A.Hello, how are you? B.How do you do? C.Fine, thank you. D.That's OK. 答案:C 3、- Do you mind my smoking here? - _______ A.No, thanks. B.Yes, I do. C.Yes. I'd rather not. D.Good idea. 答案:B 4、- I didn't mean to do that. Please forgive me. - _________ A.Not too bad. B.That's all right. C.It's a pleasure. D.Thank you. 答案:B 5、- Thank you ever so much for your lovely gift. - _________ A.Never mind B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. D.No, It's not so good. 答案:B 6、- Is it possible for you to work late tonight? - _______ A.I like it. B.I'll do that. C.I'd love to. D.I think so. 答案:D 7、- What does Tom's wife do for a living? - _________ A.She is a doctor. B.Tom loves his wife. C.She has a happy life. D.She lives far from here. 答案:A 8、- What day is today? - _________ A.It's March 6. B.It's a fine day today. C.It's March. D.It's Monday. 答案:D 9、- How tall is your sister? - _________ A.She is not very well. B.She is 28 years old. C.She is very nice. D.She is as tall as I am. 答案:D 10、- Are you going on holiday for a long time? - _________ A.It was a long time. B.Two weeks ago. C.No. Only a couple of days. D.Not long time ago. 答案:C 11、- Wow! This is a marvelous room! I've never known you're so artistic. - ______ A.Great, I am very art-conscious. B.Don't mention it. C.Thanks for your compliments. D.It's fine. 答案:C 12、- Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please? - _________ A.Who's there? B.Who's that speaking? C.Who are you? D.Who wants to speak to Mark? 答案:B 13、- Is that seat taken? - _________ A.Please don't worry. B.I don't think so. C.Why not? D.It's very nice. 答案:B 14、- How much is this necklace? - _________ A.It's very nice. B.It's a birthday present from my parents. C.It costs fifty pounds. D.It's a bargain. 答案:C 15、- Did you know that David injured his leg yesterday? - Really? _______ A.Who did that? B.What's wrong with him? C.How did that happen? D.Why was he so careless? 答案:C 16、- I think he is a good lecturer. - _________ A.Sorry, it doesn't matter. B.So do I. C.Yes. It's a good idea. D.I don't mind. 答案:B 17、- Let me introduce myself. I'm Steward. - _________ A.What a pleasure. B.Pleased to meet you. C.I don't know. D.Thanks a lot. 答案:B 18、- Let's go to the library this afternoon. - _________ A.Yes, that's right. B.No. I can't. C.What about you? D.That's a good idea. 答案:D 19、- What's wrong with you, dear? - _________ A.I didn't go to school. B.I have a terrible headache. C.I took the kids shopping today. D.It is a beautiful dress. 答案:B 20、- What's the matter, John? - _________ A.I failed my French test. B.It doesn't matter. C.Nothing's wrong with him. D.I don't think I can. 答案:A 21、- Is John there? - _________ A.Speaking. B.I'm not Mary. C.Who are you? D.Mary is well today. 答案:A 22、- This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs. - _______ A.You may ask for help. B.I'll give you a hand. C.Please do me a favor. D.I'd come to help. 答案:B 23、- What are you majoring in? - _________ A.In a university. B.Very hard. C.Mathematics. D.At nine in the morning. 答案:C 24、- Thank you for calling. - _________ A.Don't mention it. B.That's fine. C.Nice talking to you. D.Call back again. 答案:C 25、- How can I get to the cinema? - _________ A.It's very far. B.Yes, there is a cinema near here. C.It's well known. D.Go down this street and turn left. 答案:D 26、- What do you think of this novel? - _________ A.I've read it. B.It's well-written. C.It was written by my uncle. D.I bought it yesterday. 答案:B 27、- Would you like a coffee? - _________ A.Yes, please. B.Yes, I prefer tea. C.It's a pleasure. D.It doesn't matter. 答案:A 28、- Do you mind if I smoke here? - _________ A.Yes, you smoke. B.Of course not. C.OK. D.Yes, please. 答案:B 29、- What day is it today? - _________ A.It's March 6. B.It's a fine day today. C.It's March. D.It's Monday. 答案:D 30、- How about going for a drive? - _________ A.It's too fast. B.Yes, we shall. C.Yes, let's go by bike. D.A good idea. 答案:D 31、- I'm awfully sorry. - _________ A.I'm sorry, too. B.That's right. C.All right. D.That's all right. 答案:D 32、- What does Peter do? - _________ A.He's good at fixing things. B.He can speak good German. C.He does the washing-up after supper. D.He's a language teacher. 答案:D 33、- Do you have twenty dollars with you? - _________ - I want to buy a notebook. A.How do you want it? B.How much? C.What for? D.When can you pay me back? 答案:C 34、- Excuse me, sir. Do you mind answering me a few questions? - _________ A.Certainly. B.No, of course not. C.No, thank you. D.Yes, please. 答案:B 35、- How did Mr. Jones get to the cinema? - _________ A.At 10 o'clock. B.To Mrs. Jones. C.By car. D.To the Grand Theater. 答案:C 36、- What do you do? - _________ A.What do you do? B.Fine, thank you. C.I'm a college student. D.I do well in my studies. 答案:C 37、- This is a birthday present for you. - _________ A.What's the problem? B.Oh, what a surprise! C.I can't help it! D.It's a pleasure. 答案:B 38、- Why did Mrs. Green go to the travel agency? - _________ A.By car. B.Yesterday afternoon. C.In New York. D.For some information about travel. 答案:D 39、- What do you plan to do after the exam? - _________ How about you? A.I hate taking exams. B.I like making plans. C.Nothing special. D.I've changed my mind. 答案:C 40、- Where is Miss Smith? - _________ A.She's from England. B.She's at home. C.She's not back. D.She's very well. 答案:B 41、- Have you been to Paris? - _________ A.No, I didn't go there last year. B.No, but I hope to go there next year. C.Paris is a nice place to visit. D.No, it was a long time ago. 答案:B 42、- Sorry to trouble you. - _________ A.It's a pleasure. B.I don't think so. C.I don't care. D.Excuse me. 答案:A 43、- Do you know who called Tom? - _________ A.Yes, I called him. B.Yes, I know Tom well. C.Yes, he called me. D.Yes, he knows me well. 答案:A 44、- This is a challenging job. Who wants it? - _________ A.I'll take it. B.It's a good idea. C.You bet! D.No sweat! 答案:A 45、- Could I speak to Jane, please? - _________ A.Sorry, I am not Jane. B.Yes, speak please. C.I'm afraid you've got the wrong number. D.Can I help you? 答案:C 46、- Do you think this is a nice place? - _________ A.That's all right. B.You're well. C.No, it's not here. D.Yes, I think so. 答案:D 47、- Are you going to have a holiday? - _________ A.Not until next week. B.Three weeks ago. C.To Beijing. D.I'm pleased to hear that. 答案:A 48、- How did Tom learn French? - _________ A.In the morning. B.Very well. C.In the library. D.By taking a course. 答案:D 49、- Many thanks. - _________ A.It doesn't matter. B.I like it. C.It's my pleasure. D.The same to you. 答案:C 50、- You seem to be lost. Need help? - _________ A.Yes, would you please help me with the bag? B.Help me find my key, please. C.Yes, with pleasure. D.I'm looking for Zhongshan Road. 答案:D 51、- Can you help me? - _________ A.No, I don't know. B.Sure. What is it? C.Don't mention it. D.That's it. 答案:B 52、- How's your mother doing? - _________ A.She is very kind. B.She is very well. C.She is not very old. D.She is doing shopping now. 答案:B 53、- We are planning an outing. _________ - Sure. A.Where are you going? B.When will you leave? C.How is everything? D.Do you want to join us? 答案:D 54、- Shall we go out for dinner tonight? - _________ A.No, you can't. B.Yes, please. C.Thank you, I don't want to. D.Sorry, I have a report to finish. 答案:D 55、- Let's go for a drive. - _________ A.I'm busy. B.It drives me mad. C.All right. Let's go. D.I don't say anything. 答案:C 56、- I bought this painting in my country. I hope you like it. - _________ A.It's a pity. B.You are welcome. C.That's just what I want! D.Is it expensive? 答案:C 57、- This is heavy! What's in it? - _________ A.I think you don't like it. B.My new computer. I just bought it. C.I'm glad you're here. D.Are you really interested in it? 答案:B 58、- How many students do you teach? - _________ A.Quite a bit. B.More boys than girls. C.About 50. D.Three mornings. 答案:C 59、- What do you think of your new teacher? - _________ A.He came to teach us last week. B.He teaches us English. C.He has two children. D.He is very nice. 答案:D 60、- Thanks for inviting me, John, but I've already made other plans. - _________. Maybe another time. A.I hope you enjoy it B.That's good C.Oh! I'm sorry to hear that D.Great! I really had a good time 答案:C 61、- Why didn't you tell me? - _________ A.Sorry, I forgot. B.I'm sorry you should wait. C.I don't know. D.I'd love to. 答案:A 62、- How many languages does Peter speak? - _________ A.Many languages. B.Pretty well. C.Four languages. D.With his roommates. 答案:C 63、- Can you help me clear up the mess? - _________ A.Yes, it doesn't matter. B.No, that's OK. C.Yes, help yourself. D.No problem. 答案:D 64、- When are you going on holiday? - _________ A.Last night. B.Next week. C.By plane. D.With my brother. 答案:B 65、- Would you like to go to a concert this evening? - _________ A.OK. Let's go. B.You are welcome. C.But I have nothing else to do. D.Not bad. 答案:A 66、- Could you give me a helping hand? - _________ - I want to clean my garage. A.How's that. B.Sure. What can I do for you? C.Not at all. D.Which one? 答案:B 67、- What's the date today? - _________ A.It's October. B.It's Monday. C.It's not the right time. D.The second of July. 答案:D 68、- Could I borrow your bike? - _________ A.I'm not sure. B.I'm sorry, it's not at hand now. C.It's very kind of you. D.Thank you very much. 答案:B 69、- Thanks a lot. You've gone through so much trouble. - _________ A.It's no trouble at all. B.That's good. C.I don't think so. D.That's very kind of you. 答案:A 70、- I need to go to the library today. Do you know what time it closes? - _________ A.No, thanks. B.I'm very busy now. C.At about 5:30. D.I don't need to go there. 答案:C 71、- Must we come earlier tomorrow? - _________ A.No, you needn't. B.No, you mustn't. C.Will you? D.No problem. 答案:A 72、- I think the reference book(参考书)is very helpful. - _________ A.Good idea. B.So do I. C.With pleasure. D.No problem. 答案:B 73、- Would you like to join us for Sunday dinner? - _________ A.It's nice of you to invite me. B.How about the food? C.I like onion soup. D.I'm sorry I missed the fun last time. 答案:A 74、- Would you like to come over tonight? - _________ A.Yes, last night. B.Yes, over there. C.Sure, I'd love to. D.Yeah, I liked it too. 答案:C 75、- Is Julie's husband wearing a suit? - _________ A.He has just come back from the office. B.Yes, he is. C.Yes, he wears. D.He went swimming yesterday. 答案:B 76、- Let me help you carry the suitcase. - _________ A.It's OK. I can manage. B.It's not very light. C.I can help you with it. D.Put it down on the ground. 答案:A 77、- I wish you success in your career. - _________ A.You are welcome. B.I think so. C.Yes, please. D.The same to you. 答案:D 78、- Could you tell me where the nearest parking lot is? - _________ A.Don't ask me. B.Parking is very difficult. C.Sorry, I'm a stranger here. D.Sorry, you can't park here. 答案:C 79、- How do you like our city? - _________ A.I came here by plane. B.Oh, I love it. It's so exciting. C.It's quite difficult to answer. D.What do you think of it? 答案:B 80、- Is it OK if I take this seat? - Sorry, _______ A.here you are. B.take it. C.it's taken. D.never mind. 答案:C 81、- Tom told me that you collect stamps. - _________ A.What do you mean? B.I don't think so. C.Why did he tell you? D.Yes, I do. Do you? 答案:D 82、- Could I use your telephone, please? - _________ A.Who are you going to phone? B.I don't know. C.Yes, of course. D.No, here it is. 答案:C 83、- Sorry to have kept you waiting. - _________ A.That's OK. B.What are you doing? C.What's wrong with you? D.Where have you been? 答案:A 电大题型题 写作B 1、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.手机的好处;

2.手机带来的问题。

Advantages and Disadvantages of the Mobile Phone 答案:无 2、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.你的梦想是什么;

2.如何实现你的梦想。

My Dream 答案:无 3、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.你在英语学习中遇到什么困难;

2.你如何克服这些困难。

How to Overcome Difficulties in My English Studies 答案:无 4、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.回忆值得记忆的一天;

2.说明为什么值得记忆。

A Day to Remember 答案:无 5、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.介绍你的主要爱好;

2.喜欢其中一项爱好的理由。

My Hobbies 答案:无 6、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.计算机的用途;

2.计算机给人们生活带来的变化。

The Computer 答案:无 7、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.介绍家庭主要成员;

2.描述令你难忘的家庭活动。

My Family 答案:无 8、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.住在大城市的优点;

2.住在大城市的缺点。

Living in a Big City 答案:无 9、写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。

1.介绍你的一位老师;

2.喜欢这位老师的理由。

My Teacher 答案:无